Magnolia Summerfest

2018 Schedule

Friday 8/3

2:00             Bounce houses open
2:30             Beer Garden open
5-8                Kids’ calligraphy
9:00             MOVIE ~ Coco
                         with treats from CVS

Friday Stage

2:45             Sarah Holman               
3:45             Kimo Muraki                            
4:45             Happy Heartbreak                  
5:35             Rick Krejci/National Anthem            
6:00             Infinity Project                                            
8:15             Soul Purpose                 

Saturday   8/4

10-10:30     Kid’s Parade
10:30           Main Parade
11-8              Vendors/Bounce houses open
11-6              Toy boat building/racing
                        with Center for Wooden Boats
                         & Gutter Helmet

11-1             Kid’s games
                       with the Girl Scouts
12-5            Arts & Crafts
                       with Kiddie Academy
                       
of Seattle - Queen Anne

Saturday Stage

8:30             Barre3 class
11:30           Ben Mish from Left Hand Smoke
12:30           Pebble n the Crick                    
1:30             Kristin Chambers                     
2:35             Micaiah Sawyer                     
3:40             Mary and the Rave                   
4:45             SixFootSavage                                     
5:50             MotherofPearl               
6:55             Ponder the Albatross                        
8:05             Soul Purpose - Disco Night

Sunday  8/5

11                Vendors/Bounce houses open
11-3            Germination Station
                    with K12 School
1-4             Arts & Crafts
                   with Kiddie Academy
                     of Seattle - Queen Anne

11-4           Toy boat building  & racing
                   with Center for Wooden Boats
                     & Gutter Helmet

Sunday Stage

9:00            Zumba class        
10:30           Seapony                         
11:30           Steve Kelly with Cherry Cherry                
12:30           Prom Date Mix Tape      
2:00             Sunshine from Polynesia                  
3:00             Talent Show
4:30             Pet Parade and Awards

5:00             Festival ends